Copper Oaks, 10261 Silver Palm Dr
House in Estero, FL 33928

5
Beds
4
Baths
3,173
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 19, 2025
Parking
2
Size
3,173 SqFt (295 m2)
Price
$158/SqFt ($1,705/m2)
Type
House
Built
2006
HOA
$287/MO
MLS Number
225048064
View
Landscaped Area, Preserve, Water, Trees/Woods
Updated
146 Days ago
Page Views
0
Seller offering $10,000 toward buyers closing costs and prepaids. Discover Southwest Florida living in this stunning 5-bedroom plus Den, 4-bath pool home, perfectly situated within the gated community of Copper Oaks in Estero. Your guests will feel the warm w... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve, Water, Trees/Woods
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Style: Two Story, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Rec Facilities
    • Taxes: 5591.38
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Copper Oaks at Estero?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    12/19/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $502.5K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $158 ft2 / $1,705 m2
    Price Per
    09/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $502.5K
    Price
    -4.29%
    Change Rate
    $158 ft2 / $1,705 m2
    Price Per
    09/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -4.55%
    Change Rate
    $165 ft2 / $1,781 m2
    Price Per
    08/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -0.9%
    Change Rate
    $173 ft2 / $1,866 m2
    Price Per
    07/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $555K
    Price
    -3.48%
    Change Rate
    $175 ft2 / $1,883 m2
    Price Per
    07/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -2.54%
    Change Rate
    $181 ft2 / $1,951 m2
    Price Per
    06/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $590K
    Price
    -1.67%
    Change Rate
    $186 ft2 / $2,002 m2
    Price Per
    05/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    -4.76%
    Change Rate
    $189 ft2 / $2,035 m2
    Price Per
    05/16/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $630K
    Price
    $199 ft2 / $2,137 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Sande EllisKeller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View