Botanica Lakes, 10347 Carolina Willow Dr

4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,533
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 25, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,533 SqFt (235 m2)
Price
$164/SqFt ($1,764/m2)
Type
House
Built
2006
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225036611
View
Lake, Landscaped Area
Updated
141 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRICE AND PICTURE REFRESH. MOTIVATED SELLER ALL OFFERS TO BE CONSIDERED! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Sunflower model in Botanica Lakes – a spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath pool home on an oversized lot with breathtaking sunset views. High and dry with no ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: No info
  • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Exclusions, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2006
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
  • Taxes: 6515.65
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 2
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Botanica Lakes at Fort Myers?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

11/25/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$415K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$164 ft2 / $1,764 m2
Price Per
10/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$415K
Price
-10.17%
Change Rate
$164 ft2 / $1,764 m2
Price Per
10/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$462K
Price
-0.43%
Change Rate
$182 ft2 / $1,963 m2
Price Per
10/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$464K
Price
-0.22%
Change Rate
$183 ft2 / $1,972 m2
Price Per
10/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$465K
Price
-0.73%
Change Rate
$184 ft2 / $1,976 m2
Price Per
10/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$468.4K
Price
-0.11%
Change Rate
$185 ft2 / $1,990 m2
Price Per
09/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$468.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$185 ft2 / $1,993 m2
Price Per
09/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$469K
Price
-1.03%
Change Rate
$185 ft2 / $1,993 m2
Price Per
09/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$473.9K
Price
-0.11%
Change Rate
$187 ft2 / $2,014 m2
Price Per
09/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$474.4K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$187 ft2 / $2,016 m2
Price Per
09/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$474.5K
Price
-0.11%
Change Rate
$187 ft2 / $2,016 m2
Price Per
08/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$475K
Price
-1.86%
Change Rate
$188 ft2 / $2,019 m2
Price Per
08/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$484K
Price
-0.41%
Change Rate
$191 ft2 / $2,057 m2
Price Per
08/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$486K
Price
-0.21%
Change Rate
$192 ft2 / $2,065 m2
Price Per
08/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$487K
Price
-0.41%
Change Rate
$192 ft2 / $2,070 m2
Price Per
07/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$489K
Price
-0.41%
Change Rate
$193 ft2 / $2,078 m2
Price Per
07/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$491K
Price
-0.2%
Change Rate
$194 ft2 / $2,087 m2
Price Per
07/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$492K
Price
-0.2%
Change Rate
$194 ft2 / $2,091 m2
Price Per
07/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$493K
Price
-0.2%
Change Rate
$195 ft2 / $2,095 m2
Price Per
06/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$494K
Price
-0.2%
Change Rate
$195 ft2 / $2,099 m2
Price Per
06/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$495K
Price
-0.8%
Change Rate
$195 ft2 / $2,104 m2
Price Per
05/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499K
Price
-4.95%
Change Rate
$197 ft2 / $2,121 m2
Price Per
04/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525K
Price
-1.87%
Change Rate
$207 ft2 / $2,231 m2
Price Per
04/11/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$535K
Price
$211 ft2 / $2,273 m2
Price Per
Listed by Lacey YoungDowning Frye Realty Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View