10347 Orchid Reserve Dr

550,000-4.55%
$525,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,327
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,327 SqFt (216 m2)
Price
$226/SqFt ($2,428/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2006
HOA
$1,001/MO
MLS Number
R11130494
View
GolfCourse
On Site
216 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2- bathroom +den condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style & resort living. IMPACT WINDOWS throughout! You are greeted by an open, sunlit floor plan that flows effortlessly towards views of the golf course. The den provi... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: GolfCourse
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, Bathtub, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, Pantry, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, StackedBedrooms, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingFreezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 2006
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • Senior High School: Seminole Ridge
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-08T10:13:42.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds
  • Taxes: 10910.04
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN at West Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/22/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525K
Price
-4.55%
Change Rate
$226 ft2 / $2,428 m2
Price Per
03/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-4.33%
Change Rate
$236 ft2 / $2,544 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$574.9K
Price
-1.73%
Change Rate
$247 ft2 / $2,659 m2
Price Per
02/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$585K
Price
-2.48%
Change Rate
$251 ft2 / $2,706 m2
Price Per
11/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599.9K
Price
-2.61%
Change Rate
$258 ft2 / $2,775 m2
Price Per
10/08/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$616K
Price
$265 ft2 / $2,849 m2
Price Per
Listed by Irene EisenLang Realty/Jupiter • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View