10387 Orchid Reserve Dr

549,000-1.82%
$539,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,327
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
2
Size
2,327 SqFt (216 m2)
Price
$232/SqFt ($2,493/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2006
HOA
$1,001/MO
MLS Number
R11149504
View
GolfCourse
On Site
140 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
Move right into this freshly re-done and beautifully upgraded residence in the prestigious Club at Ibis, ideally positioned on a prime golf course lot overlooking Tradition Course #8. This spacious first-floor condo offers an exceptional blend of comfort, styl... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: GolfCourse
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, Bar
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 2006
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-23T15:44:15.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CableTv
  • Taxes: 8075
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN at West Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$539K
Price
-1.82%
Change Rate
$232 ft2 / $2,493 m2
Price Per
03/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549K
Price
-2.83%
Change Rate
$236 ft2 / $2,540 m2
Price Per
03/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$565K
Price
-1.65%
Change Rate
$243 ft2 / $2,614 m2
Price Per
02/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$574.5K
Price
-4.09%
Change Rate
$247 ft2 / $2,657 m2
Price Per
12/23/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$599K
Price
$257 ft2 / $2,771 m2
Price Per
Listed by Eric TelchinThe Telchin Group LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View