Cape Coral, 105 40th Ter

505,000-0.99%
$500,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,590
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
3
Size
1,590 SqFt (148 m2)
Price
$314/SqFt ($3,385/m2)
Type
House
Built
2002
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2026010522
View
Canal
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
GULF ACCESS WATERFRONT HOME JUST MINUTES TO THE RIVER! ALL ASSESSMENTS PAID IN FULL! Boating enthusiasts will love the PRIVATE DOCK, BOAT LIFT, and canopy where dolphins and manatees play. This MOVE-IN READY, immaculate one-owner split floor plan offers 3 bedr... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Wooden Dock, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 3
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 6369.89
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cape Coral at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/08/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $500K
    Price
    -0.99%
    Change Rate
    $314 ft2 / $3,385 m2
    Price Per
    04/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $505K
    Price
    -0.98%
    Change Rate
    $318 ft2 / $3,419 m2
    Price Per
    03/24/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $510K
    Price
    -0.97%
    Change Rate
    $321 ft2 / $3,453 m2
    Price Per
    03/02/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    $324 ft2 / $3,486 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Cathy StoutRE/MAX Nautical Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View