Cape Coral, 108 NW 28th St #

334,900-1.49%
$329,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,993
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,993 SqFt (185 m2)
Price
$166/SqFt ($1,782/m2)
Type
House
Built
2005
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2025017079
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
7 Days ago
Page Views
0
Back on market due to NO FAULT OF THE HOME/SELLER! Price has been improved, this home is ready to sell! PICTURE PERFECT MOVE IN READY HOME! GORGEOUS NEW FINISHES & A LARGE FENCED YARD! Ask about the ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE 3.125% Welcome to your stunning new... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bar, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2005
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: None
  • Taxes: 4246.41
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Cape Coral at Cape Coral?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$329.9K
Price
-1.49%
Change Rate
$166 ft2 / $1,782 m2
Price Per
05/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$334.9K
Price
-2.9%
Change Rate
$168 ft2 / $1,809 m2
Price Per
02/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$344.9K
Price
-4.17%
Change Rate
$173 ft2 / $1,863 m2
Price Per
01/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$359.9K
Price
-1.37%
Change Rate
$181 ft2 / $1,944 m2
Price Per
01/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$364.9K
Price
-1.35%
Change Rate
$183 ft2 / $1,971 m2
Price Per
10/27/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$369.9K
Price
$186 ft2 / $1,998 m2
Price Per
Listed by Bailey WatkinsThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View