Reflections, 11281 Renaissance Rd

4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,372
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 31, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,372 SqFt (220 m2)
Price
$285/SqFt ($3,063/m2)
Type
House
Built
1991
HOA
$67/MO
MLS Number
F10487724
On Site
454 Days
Updated
73 Days ago
Page Views
0
Gorgeous Family Home meticulously maintained in the highly coveted Cooper City School District with a BRAND NEW ROOF. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath house is the largest model in the gated community of Reflections, a subdivision within Rock Creek, this house has been ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile,Wood
  • Year Built: 1991
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Embassy Creek
  • Middle School: Pioneer
  • Senior High School: Cooper City
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-02-18T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 7270
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Reflections at Cooper City?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

07/31/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$675K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$285 ft2 / $3,063 m2
Price Per
06/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-3.57%
Change Rate
$285 ft2 / $3,063 m2
Price Per
06/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$700K
Price
-3.32%
Change Rate
$295 ft2 / $3,177 m2
Price Per
05/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$724K
Price
-6.46%
Change Rate
$305 ft2 / $3,285 m2
Price Per
05/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$774K
Price
-1.9%
Change Rate
$326 ft2 / $3,512 m2
Price Per
04/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$789K
Price
-0.63%
Change Rate
$333 ft2 / $3,580 m2
Price Per
04/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$794K
Price
-0.63%
Change Rate
$335 ft2 / $3,603 m2
Price Per
03/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$799K
Price
-2.56%
Change Rate
$337 ft2 / $3,626 m2
Price Per
02/19/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$820K
Price
$346 ft2 / $3,721 m2
Price Per
Listed by Non MemberBeaches MLS • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View