Silverlakes, 11302 Lakeland Cir

359,900-3.86%
$346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,733 SqFt (161 m2)
Price
$200/SqFt ($2,149/m2)
Type
House
Built
1994
HOA
$83/MO
MLS Number
225057807
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
11 Days ago
Page Views
0
Priced below updated comparable sales and positioned as one of the best value opportunities in Gateway, this 3BR/2BA home in Silverlakes at Gateway offers buyers, investors, snowbirds, and seasonal residents the chance to purchase in a highly desirable gated S... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1994
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: With Approval
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Rec Facilities, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
  • Taxes: 2886.19
  • Security Information: Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Silverlakes at Fort Myers?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$346K
Price
-3.86%
Change Rate
$200 ft2 / $2,149 m2
Price Per
01/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$359.9K
Price
-5.26%
Change Rate
$208 ft2 / $2,235 m2
Price Per
01/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$379.9K
Price
-4.79%
Change Rate
$219 ft2 / $2,360 m2
Price Per
06/25/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$399K
Price
$230 ft2 / $2,478 m2
Price Per
Listed by Ana FarrellAgent Plus Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View