Quail Creek Village, 11745 Quail Village Way
House in Naples, FL 34119

499,000-4.01%
$479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
2
Size
1,763 SqFt (164 m2)
Price
$272/SqFt ($2,925/m2)
Type
House
Built
1991
HOA
$866/MO
MLS Number
224074613
View
Golf Course
Updated
13 Days ago
Page Views
0
This true gem is ready for you to call home! Meticulously maintained inside and out, you can move in and start enjoying everything it has to offer right away. The screened lanai provides stunning views of the golf course, perfect for sharing with friends and f... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Golf Course
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: VETERANS ELEMENTARY
  • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Senior High School: AUBREY ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Master Assn. Fee Included, Pest Control Exterior, Reserve, Security
  • Taxes: 2436.08
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Quail Creek Village at Naples?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/17/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$479K
Price
-4.01%
Change Rate
$272 ft2 / $2,925 m2
Price Per
01/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499K
Price
-4.95%
Change Rate
$283 ft2 / $3,047 m2
Price Per
09/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525K
Price
-1.87%
Change Rate
$298 ft2 / $3,205 m2
Price Per
07/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$535K
Price
-2.73%
Change Rate
$303 ft2 / $3,266 m2
Price Per
05/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-1.79%
Change Rate
$312 ft2 / $3,358 m2
Price Per
03/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$560K
Price
-5.08%
Change Rate
$318 ft2 / $3,419 m2
Price Per
01/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$590K
Price
-6.17%
Change Rate
$335 ft2 / $3,602 m2
Price Per
11/14/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$628.8K
Price
$357 ft2 / $3,839 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jean DerySerhant-Naples • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View