430,000-0.12%
$429,500
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,443 SqFt (134 m2)
Price
$298/SqFt ($3,204/m2)
Type
House
Built
1991
HOA
$363/MO
MLS Number
R11167631
On Site
77 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Single Family Home in River Bridge; a Guard Gated Community with all the Amenities you could hope for and a LOW HOA Fee: Clubhouse, Pool, Spa, Tennis, Basketball, Playground, and Sidewalks lined with Mature Oak Trees. This 3/2 home(used as a 2/2 plus Den) has ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BreakfastArea, CathedralCeilings, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, CustomMirrors, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, FreeStandingFreezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Style: Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Central
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-28T22:41:55.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 5670.59
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Hammocks At River Bridge at Greenacres?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$429.5K
Price
-0.12%
Change Rate
$298 ft2 / $3,204 m2
Price Per
04/27/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$430K
Price
1.68%
Change Rate
$298 ft2 / $3,208 m2
Price Per
03/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$422.9K
Price
-0.14%
Change Rate
$293 ft2 / $3,155 m2
Price Per
02/28/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$423.5K
Price
$293 ft2 / $3,159 m2
Price Per
Listed by Tina GodziszewskiParadise Real Estate Intl • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View