Arborwood Preserve, 12048 Hawthorn Lake Dr #202

3
Beds
2
Baths
2,284
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 03, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,284 SqFt (212 m2)
Price
$153/SqFt ($1,649/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2020
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225048850
View
Lake, Landscaped Area
Updated
195 Days ago
Page Views
0
Price Reduction! This 3B/2Ba carriage home offers 2,284 SqFt of living space and lake views from the balcony. The home is built in 2020 with a tile roof. All bedrooms have walk-in closets. The living space is all located on the 2nd level and a two car garage o... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Rec Facilities, Sewer, Water
    • Taxes: 8608.57
    • Security Information: Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Arborwood Preserve at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/03/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $153 ft2 / $1,649 m2
    Price Per
    09/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    -2.75%
    Change Rate
    $153 ft2 / $1,649 m2
    Price Per
    09/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $359.9K
    Price
    -2.7%
    Change Rate
    $158 ft2 / $1,696 m2
    Price Per
    09/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $369.9K
    Price
    -5.13%
    Change Rate
    $162 ft2 / $1,743 m2
    Price Per
    08/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $389.9K
    Price
    -4.88%
    Change Rate
    $171 ft2 / $1,838 m2
    Price Per
    07/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $409.9K
    Price
    -4.65%
    Change Rate
    $179 ft2 / $1,932 m2
    Price Per
    05/19/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $429.9K
    Price
    $188 ft2 / $2,026 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Marc JosephMarc Joseph Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View