Siena Reserve, 12948 SW 229th St
House in Goulds, FL 33170

4
Beds
31/2
Baths
3,139
SqFt
Status
Sold - Feb 28, 2026
Parking
2
Size
3,139 SqFt (292 m2)
Price
$159/SqFt ($1,715/m2)
Type
House
Built
2022
HOA
$70/MO
MLS Number
A11691289
View
Other
On Site
552 Days
Updated
68 Days ago
Page Views
0
Amazing single-family home with a separate studio featuring its own kitchen, laundry, and private room. The home includes 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Located in the newest Lennar community along US1, this home offers modern living in a prime location, close to s... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other, Porch, Patio, RoomForPool
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: Detached, Other, TwoStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2024-11-11T06:30:48.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southwest
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 13063
    • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Driveway, Other, PaverBlock

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Siena Reserve at Goulds?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    02/28/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $500K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $159 ft2 / $1,715 m2
    Price Per
    06/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $500K
    Price
    -31.03%
    Change Rate
    $159 ft2 / $1,715 m2
    Price Per
    06/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    -3.2%
    Change Rate
    $231 ft2 / $2,486 m2
    Price Per
    04/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $239 ft2 / $2,568 m2
    Price Per
    03/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $779K
    Price
    -2.5%
    Change Rate
    $248 ft2 / $2,671 m2
    Price Per
    02/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    -5.89%
    Change Rate
    $255 ft2 / $2,740 m2
    Price Per
    11/11/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $849K
    Price
    $270 ft2 / $2,911 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Stephanie PenarandaAll in One International Realty, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View