Moffett Place, 1300 Moffett St #302

231,500-0.86%
$229,500
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
715
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
715 SqFt (66 m2)
Price
$321/SqFt ($3,455/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1973
HOA
$293/MO
MLS Number
A11494590
View
Garden
On Site
897 Days
Updated
103 Days ago
Page Views
0
Great remodeled unit in a very desirable area. Very tranquil yet central area of Hallandale. Come see it, building has a community pool, laundry and plenty of parking. Very safe and nice area. 5 minutes drive to the beach, Rented at 1,700 a month

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue,FruitTrees
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: ClosetCabinetry, EntranceFoyer, Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, IceMaker, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Other
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2023-12-01T16:32:46.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 3864
    • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, ElevatorSecured, Other
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Guest, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 3

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Moffett Place at Hallandale Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    02/02/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $229.5K
    Price
    -0.86%
    Change Rate
    $321 ft2 / $3,455 m2
    Price Per
    12/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $231.5K
    Price
    -0.43%
    Change Rate
    $324 ft2 / $3,485 m2
    Price Per
    05/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $232.5K
    Price
    -0.43%
    Change Rate
    $325 ft2 / $3,500 m2
    Price Per
    06/28/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $233.5K
    Price
    -0.43%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,515 m2
    Price Per
    06/03/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $234.5K
    Price
    -1.05%
    Change Rate
    $328 ft2 / $3,530 m2
    Price Per
    05/07/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $237K
    Price
    -3.1%
    Change Rate
    $331 ft2 / $3,568 m2
    Price Per
    04/03/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $244.6K
    Price
    -2%
    Change Rate
    $342 ft2 / $3,682 m2
    Price Per
    01/26/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249.6K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $349 ft2 / $3,757 m2
    Price Per
    12/01/2023
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $249.6K
    Price
    $349 ft2 / $3,757 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Guillermo RosmanMiami Zyr Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View