Silverlakes, 13011 Silver Sands Dr

499,000-4.01%
$479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,865 SqFt (173 m2)
Price
$257/SqFt ($2,765/m2)
Type
House
Built
2000
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225042458
View
Pond, Water, Water Feature
Updated
17 Days ago
Page Views
0
Gated, Gateway community of Silverlakes includes a beautiful clubhouse, exercise room, play area and pool. This lovely lakefront, pool home has spectacular water views from your impressive lanai. Home features large bedrooms, split layout, 2 baths, great ro... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Pond, Water, Water Feature
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: GATEWAY ELEMENTARY
  • Middle School: GATEWAY MIDDLE
  • Senior High School: GATEWAY HIGH SCHOOL
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: With Approval
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Legal/Accounting, Manager, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Security, Street Lights
  • Taxes: 3551.54
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Silverlakes at Fort Myers?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$479K
Price
-4.01%
Change Rate
$257 ft2 / $2,765 m2
Price Per
01/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499K
Price
-1.96%
Change Rate
$268 ft2 / $2,880 m2
Price Per
11/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$509K
Price
-1.93%
Change Rate
$273 ft2 / $2,938 m2
Price Per
05/07/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$519K
Price
$278 ft2 / $2,995 m2
Price Per
Listed by Brenda KelleyEdison Real Estate Services • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View