Worthington Country Club, 13030 Bridgeford Ave

3
Beds
2
Baths
2,147
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 30, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,147 SqFt (199 m2)
Price
$317/SqFt ($3,409/m2)
Type
House
Built
1995
HOA
$260/MO
MLS Number
225080676
View
Golf Course
Updated
17 Days ago
Page Views
0
Immediate Full Golf Membership Included - No Waitlist! This three-bedroom residence presents a seamless layout designed for today’s discerning buyer. This open floor plan connects seamlessly with a panoramic screened lanai, where a paver-clad terrace surrounds... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Golf Course
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Style: Traditional, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Middle School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL OF CHOICE
  • Senior High School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL OF CHOICE
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Limits
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Golf Course, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Rec Facilities, Repairs, Reserve, Security, Street Maintenance
  • Taxes: 4416.06
  • Security Information: Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Worthington Country Club at Bonita Springs?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/30/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$680K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$317 ft2 / $3,409 m2
Price Per
02/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$680K
Price
-9.33%
Change Rate
$317 ft2 / $3,409 m2
Price Per
02/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-6.13%
Change Rate
$349 ft2 / $3,760 m2
Price Per
02/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$799K
Price
-2.56%
Change Rate
$372 ft2 / $4,006 m2
Price Per
01/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$820K
Price
-6.29%
Change Rate
$382 ft2 / $4,111 m2
Price Per
12/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$875K
Price
-7.89%
Change Rate
$408 ft2 / $4,387 m2
Price Per
11/20/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$950K
Price
$442 ft2 / $4,763 m2
Price Per
Listed by Ryan BateyPremier Sotheby's Int'l Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View