Buckingham, 13191 Idylwild Farm Rd

675,000-6.67%
$630,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
3,312
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
3,312 SqFt (308 m2)
Price
$190/SqFt ($2,047/m2)
Type
House
Built
1972
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2025024520
View
Landscaped Area, River
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
Discover your perfect waterfront retreat on the scenic Orange River, where luxury meets comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home spanning 3,312+/- square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This exceptional property combines modern eleganc... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area, River
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: French Doors, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1972
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 11489.39
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached Carport
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

Price History

    05/14/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $630K
    Price
    -6.67%
    Change Rate
    $190 ft2 / $2,047 m2
    Price Per
    04/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -3.57%
    Change Rate
    $204 ft2 / $2,194 m2
    Price Per
    03/16/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    -3.45%
    Change Rate
    $211 ft2 / $2,275 m2
    Price Per
    02/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    -3.33%
    Change Rate
    $219 ft2 / $2,356 m2
    Price Per
    01/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    -1.64%
    Change Rate
    $226 ft2 / $2,437 m2
    Price Per
    12/12/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $762.5K
    Price
    $230 ft2 / $2,478 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Gregory MinersNew Horizons Real Estate Corp. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View