Cape Coral, 1321 21st Ln

4
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 04, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,790 SqFt (166 m2)
Price
$372/SqFt ($3,999/m2)
Type
House
Built
1986
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2025012915
View
Canal
Updated
13 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to luxury Gulf-access living with this TURNKEY, move-in ready home that feels custom, intentional, and genuinely premium the moment you walk in. From the high-end finishes to the clean, cohesive design, this is the kind of property that’s better experi... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Composite Dock, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Smoke Detectors
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 8145.78
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cape Coral at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/04/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $665K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $372 ft2 / $3,999 m2
    Price Per
    03/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $665K
    Price
    -3.62%
    Change Rate
    $372 ft2 / $3,999 m2
    Price Per
    03/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $690K
    Price
    -1.43%
    Change Rate
    $385 ft2 / $4,149 m2
    Price Per
    01/02/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    -2.78%
    Change Rate
    $391 ft2 / $4,209 m2
    Price Per
    12/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $720K
    Price
    -1.37%
    Change Rate
    $402 ft2 / $4,330 m2
    Price Per
    12/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $730K
    Price
    -1.35%
    Change Rate
    $408 ft2 / $4,390 m2
    Price Per
    11/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $740K
    Price
    -1.33%
    Change Rate
    $413 ft2 / $4,450 m2
    Price Per
    11/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    -1.32%
    Change Rate
    $419 ft2 / $4,510 m2
    Price Per
    11/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $760K
    Price
    -2.56%
    Change Rate
    $425 ft2 / $4,570 m2
    Price Per
    10/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $780K
    Price
    -1.27%
    Change Rate
    $436 ft2 / $4,690 m2
    Price Per
    10/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $790K
    Price
    -1.25%
    Change Rate
    $441 ft2 / $4,751 m2
    Price Per
    10/01/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $800K
    Price
    $447 ft2 / $4,811 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Brayden MilnerFlorida Future Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View