Daniels Place, 13593 Starwood Ln

519,000-1.73%
$510,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,870 SqFt (174 m2)
Price
$273/SqFt ($2,936/m2)
Type
House
Built
2018
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
226001848
View
Lake
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
The sellers are very motivated as they prepare for their next chapter in Bonita Springs, creating a timely opportunity for the next buyer to step in and make this home their own. With NO CDD, county taxes only, low HOA fees, and a prime location, this beautif... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Irrigation Water, Security, Street Lights, Trash Removal
    • Taxes: 3641.43
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community, Fire Sprinkler System
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Daniels Place at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $510K
    Price
    -1.73%
    Change Rate
    $273 ft2 / $2,936 m2
    Price Per
    04/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $519K
    Price
    -2.81%
    Change Rate
    $278 ft2 / $2,987 m2
    Price Per
    04/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $534K
    Price
    -0.93%
    Change Rate
    $286 ft2 / $3,074 m2
    Price Per
    02/24/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $539K
    Price
    -4.6%
    Change Rate
    $288 ft2 / $3,103 m2
    Price Per
    01/21/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $565K
    Price
    $302 ft2 / $3,252 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Terrance ParkerLocal Real Estate LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View