River Forest, 13732 Ox Bow Rd

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 05, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,639 SqFt (152 m2)
Price
$314/SqFt ($3,382/m2)
Type
House
Built
1966
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225042808
View
Canal, Intersecting Canal, River, Water
Updated
90 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this private waterfront oasis in the laid-back River Forest community of Fort Myers. Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is perfectly positioned on an oversized, pie-shaped lot with an IMPRESSIVE 156 FEET of SEAWALL directly on the Caloos... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Composite Dock, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Canal, Intersecting Canal, River, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Thermal, Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 4117.88
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN River Forest at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/05/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $314 ft2 / $3,382 m2
    Price Per
    09/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    -4.63%
    Change Rate
    $314 ft2 / $3,382 m2
    Price Per
    09/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $540K
    Price
    -1.82%
    Change Rate
    $329 ft2 / $3,546 m2
    Price Per
    08/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -4.35%
    Change Rate
    $336 ft2 / $3,612 m2
    Price Per
    06/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -1.71%
    Change Rate
    $351 ft2 / $3,776 m2
    Price Per
    05/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $585K
    Price
    -1.68%
    Change Rate
    $357 ft2 / $3,842 m2
    Price Per
    05/07/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $595K
    Price
    $363 ft2 / $3,908 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Denise A SimmonsKeller Williams Elevate Luxury • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View