Laguna Ponds, 14384 SW 167th Ter

735,000-7.48%
$680,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
SqFt
Status
Sold - Oct 01, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,730 SqFt (161 m2)
Price
$393/SqFt ($4,231/m2)
Type
House
Built
1998
MLS Number
A11762177
View
None
On Site
430 Days
Updated
93 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautiful home with high ceilings, new renovated kitchen, near the metro zoo. This home is in a cul de sac and very quiet neighborhood. Come create great memories in this beautiful yard, feel the breeze, and hear the birds chirping as you sit in the terrace.... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence,Other
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Elevator, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, GardenTubRomanTub, Other, Attic
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-12T14:32:11.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northwest
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 4207

Price History

    06/28/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $680K
    Price
    -7.48%
    Change Rate
    $393 ft2 / $4,231 m2
    Price Per
    10/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $735K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $425 ft2 / $4,573 m2
    Price Per
    06/28/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $735K
    Price
    0.68%
    Change Rate
    $425 ft2 / $4,573 m2
    Price Per
    06/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $730K
    Price
    -4.58%
    Change Rate
    $422 ft2 / $4,542 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $765K
    Price
    $442 ft2 / $4,760 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Kristen MartinezFlorida Century Real Estate Corp • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View