Acrehome Park, 1448 W 32nd St

3
Beds
1
Baths
1,008
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 25, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,008 SqFt (94 m2)
Price
$303/SqFt ($3,257/m2)
Type
House
Built
1981
MLS Number
A11728436
View
Other
On Site
482 Days
Updated
67 Days ago
Page Views
0
FSTUNNING FULLY REMODELED 3-BED / 1-BATH HOME IN RIVIERA BEACH – MOVE-IN READY! STOP SCROLLING! This is the home you’ve been waiting for! Step inside this completely renovated beauty. Featuring a brand-new modern kitchen with high-end appliances, sleek new... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Vinyl
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Dr. Mary Mcleod Bethune Elementary
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Gardens
Other Property Info
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-01-20T17:57:12.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 1542

Price History

06/25/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$305K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$303 ft2 / $3,257 m2
Price Per
05/19/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$305K
Price
0.39%
Change Rate
$303 ft2 / $3,257 m2
Price Per
05/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$303.8K
Price
-0.36%
Change Rate
$301 ft2 / $3,244 m2
Price Per
05/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$304.9K
Price
-0.19%
Change Rate
$302 ft2 / $3,256 m2
Price Per
05/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$305.5K
Price
-0.49%
Change Rate
$303 ft2 / $3,262 m2
Price Per
05/05/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$307K
Price
0.66%
Change Rate
$305 ft2 / $3,278 m2
Price Per
02/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$305K
Price
-0.81%
Change Rate
$303 ft2 / $3,257 m2
Price Per
02/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$307.5K
Price
-0.8%
Change Rate
$305 ft2 / $3,284 m2
Price Per
01/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$310K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$308 ft2 / $3,310 m2
Price Per
01/20/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$310K
Price
$308 ft2 / $3,310 m2
Price Per
Listed by Eiling FilardoFilardo Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View