299,900-3.33%
$289,900
5
Beds
1
Baths
1,172
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Size
1,172 SqFt (109 m2)
Price
$247/SqFt ($2,663/m2)
Type
House
Built
1948
MLS Number
R11134101
On Site
205 Days
Updated
25 Days ago
Page Views
0
Rare opportunity to own a 5-bedroom, 1-bath home, plus a small backyard efficiency/office. Recent updates include a new appliance package, new kitchen backsplash, fresh exterior stucco, and newly painted interior and exterior. Updated PVC plumbing, central air... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: ClosetCabinetry, EntranceFoyer, MainLevelPrimary
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
    • Heating Description: Central
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir
    Building and Construction
    • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
    • Construction Type: House
    • Year Built: 1948
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: No info
    School Information
    • Elementary School: Lincoln
    • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
    • Senior High School: William T. Dwyer
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2025-10-20T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 194
    • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Riviera Beach No HOA at Riviera Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $289.9K
    Price
    -3.33%
    Change Rate
    $247 ft2 / $2,663 m2
    Price Per
    02/04/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299.9K
    Price
    -9.09%
    Change Rate
    $256 ft2 / $2,754 m2
    Price Per
    12/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329.9K
    Price
    -5.74%
    Change Rate
    $281 ft2 / $3,030 m2
    Price Per
    10/21/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    $299 ft2 / $3,215 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jesse Bailey49 Units, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View