Woodlands Of Westlake, 14808 Wildwood Cir

810,000-1.23%
$799,999
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,951
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
3
Size
2,951 SqFt (274 m2)
Price
$271/SqFt ($2,918/m2)
Type
House
Built
2024
HOA
$147/MO
MLS Number
R11162949
On Site
91 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2024
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Welcome to this exceptional brand-new corner-lot home in Westlake, FL, where modern elegance meets elevated living. This 4-bedroom, 4-bath residence features light-filled interiors, high ceilings, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The Level 3 gourmet wood kitc... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, Bathtub, ClosetCabinetry, CathedralCeilings, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 2024
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-11T20:55:57.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas,Security
  • Taxes: 14848
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Woodlands Of Westlake at Westlake?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$800K
Price
-1.23%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,918 m2
Price Per
04/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$810K
Price
-0.61%
Change Rate
$274 ft2 / $2,955 m2
Price Per
03/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$815K
Price
-2.4%
Change Rate
$276 ft2 / $2,973 m2
Price Per
02/12/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$835K
Price
$283 ft2 / $3,046 m2
Price Per
Listed by Roberto CarluzzoColdwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View