The Aviary At River Bridge, 150 Harbor Lake Cir

565,565-1.77%
$555,555
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,853 SqFt (172 m2)
Price
$300/SqFt ($3,227/m2)
Type
House
Built
1989
HOA
$395/MO
MLS Number
B26025280
View
Water
On Site
10 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
FULLY RENOVATED 3/2 Single Family LAKE HOUSE in the coveted Riverbridge Community with stunning water views all around. Roof was recently replaced in 2021 (With double wraps), and FULL hurricane shutters (all openings windows/doors/garage) dishwasher replaced... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • View: Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, IceMaker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl,Wood
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Style: Other, PatioHome, Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Central
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-05-06T23:09:14.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Security
  • Taxes: 6865.84
  • Real Estate Taxes: 374458
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Aviary At River Bridge at Greenacres?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$555.6K
Price
-1.77%
Change Rate
$300 ft2 / $3,227 m2
Price Per
05/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$565.6K
Price
-0.78%
Change Rate
$305 ft2 / $3,285 m2
Price Per
05/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$570K
Price
-0.87%
Change Rate
$308 ft2 / $3,311 m2
Price Per
05/06/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$575K
Price
$310 ft2 / $3,340 m2
Price Per
Listed by James AllenHome Made Real Estate • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View