Meadows Of Westlake, 15714 Goldfinch Cir

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 27, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,938 SqFt (180 m2)
Price
$279/SqFt ($2,999/m2)
Type
House
Built
2020
HOA
$120/MO
MLS Number
R11047004
View
Lake
On Site
509 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
THE MARLBERRY SINGLE FAMILY HOME IS IN THE MASTER PLANNED COMMUNITY OF THE MEADOWS OF WESTLAKE BY MINTO COMMUNITIES. WESTLAKE IS HOME TO AN INCREDIBLE COLLECTION OF AMENITIES. THIS BEAUTIFUL SPACIOUS 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS SINGLE STORY HOME IS ON A BEAUTIFUL ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, MainLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2020
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2024-12-24T13:19:46.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, RecreationFacilities
  • Taxes: 6840
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Meadows Of Westlake at Westlake?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

06/27/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$540K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$279 ft2 / $2,999 m2
Price Per
04/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$540K
Price
-4.42%
Change Rate
$279 ft2 / $2,999 m2
Price Per
04/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$565K
Price
-1.74%
Change Rate
$292 ft2 / $3,138 m2
Price Per
03/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-1.71%
Change Rate
$297 ft2 / $3,194 m2
Price Per
02/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$585K
Price
-0.68%
Change Rate
$302 ft2 / $3,249 m2
Price Per
01/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$589K
Price
-1.82%
Change Rate
$304 ft2 / $3,271 m2
Price Per
12/24/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$599.9K
Price
$310 ft2 / $3,332 m2
Price Per
Listed by Monique Saint LouisHome Master Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View