Cresswind Palm Beach, 16070 Key Biscayne Ln

586,000-1.19%
$579,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,677 SqFt (156 m2)
Price
$345/SqFt ($3,716/m2)
Type
House
Built
2021
HOA
$388/MO
MLS Number
R11102551
View
Lake
On Site
322 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
Enjoy lower monthly payments- Seller now offering $5,000 towards interest rate buy-down or closing costs making homeownership more affordable from Day 1. Don't miss out on this luxuriously appointed home in the highly sought-after Cresswind of Palm Beach +55 c... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2021
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-06-25T13:33:34.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Internet
  • Taxes: 10836
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Cresswind Palm Beach at Westlake?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$579K
Price
-1.19%
Change Rate
$345 ft2 / $3,716 m2
Price Per
12/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$586K
Price
-2.17%
Change Rate
$349 ft2 / $3,761 m2
Price Per
09/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-4.16%
Change Rate
$357 ft2 / $3,845 m2
Price Per
06/25/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$625K
Price
$373 ft2 / $4,012 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jill KendallRE/MAX Select Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View