Sky Cove Of Westlake, 16270 Sandy Shore Dr

579,000-5.01%
$550,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,881
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 16, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,881 SqFt (175 m2)
Price
$292/SqFt ($3,147/m2)
Type
House
Built
2021
HOA
$180/MO
MLS Number
R11050674
On Site
489 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
WELCOME HOME to a stunning, energy-efficient home built in 2021, nestled in the highly sought-after gated community of Sky Cove in Westlake. This modern three-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence boasts all-impact windows for peace of mind and a sleek, contemporary... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, EatInKitchen, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, CeramicTile, Vinyl
  • Year Built: 2021
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Loxahatchee Groves
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • Senior High School: Seminole Ridge
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-01-09T16:03:58.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southeast
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas,Security
  • Taxes: 7727.24
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Sky Cove Of Westlake at Westlake?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/16/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$550K
Price
-5.01%
Change Rate
$292 ft2 / $3,147 m2
Price Per
02/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$579K
Price
-1.7%
Change Rate
$308 ft2 / $3,313 m2
Price Per
01/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$589K
Price
-1.67%
Change Rate
$313 ft2 / $3,371 m2
Price Per
01/09/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$599K
Price
$318 ft2 / $3,428 m2
Price Per
Listed by Flora Robertson PAContinental Properties, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View