172 S Brown Ave

4
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 04, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,671 SqFt (155 m2)
Price
$191/SqFt ($2,055/m2)
Type
House
Built
2025
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2025019487
View
No info
Updated
13 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2025
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Move-in Ready Home ! Great LOCATION !!! Priced to sell. Wonderfull new construction property at outstanding value.From the moment you step on the property you will notice the great craftsmanship. Open layout with attention to details and elegance. This propert... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
  • View: No info
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: No info
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 358.99
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN at Lehigh Acres?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/04/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $319K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $191 ft2 / $2,055 m2
    Price Per
    03/26/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $319K
    Price
    10%
    Change Rate
    $191 ft2 / $2,055 m2
    Price Per
    03/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $290K
    Price
    -21.2%
    Change Rate
    $174 ft2 / $1,868 m2
    Price Per
    03/25/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $368K
    Price
    -0.14%
    Change Rate
    $220 ft2 / $2,371 m2
    Price Per
    03/10/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $368.5K
    Price
    12.01%
    Change Rate
    $221 ft2 / $2,374 m2
    Price Per
    12/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329K
    Price
    -8.33%
    Change Rate
    $197 ft2 / $2,119 m2
    Price Per
    11/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $358.9K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $215 ft2 / $2,312 m2
    Price Per
    11/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $359K
    Price
    -2.71%
    Change Rate
    $215 ft2 / $2,313 m2
    Price Per
    11/09/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $369K
    Price
    $221 ft2 / $2,377 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Dorka HernandezUniverse Realty Group, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View