Harwood Village, 1725 SW 70th Ave

4
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 11, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,930 SqFt (179 m2)
Price
$399/SqFt ($4,294/m2)
Type
House
Built
1956
MLS Number
A11764877
View
Garden
On Site
425 Days
Updated
339 Days ago
Page Views
0
Stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home; features a beautiful pool and an open layout that creates a spacious feel throughout. The interior boasts tile floors throughout, providing low-maintenance. The renovated kitchen is both modern and functional, with ample space ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Lighting, Patio, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, Attic
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-03-17T11:20:54.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 3094
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: CircularDriveway, RvAccessParking

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Harwood Village at Coral Terrace?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

06/11/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$770K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$399 ft2 / $4,294 m2
Price Per
05/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$770K
Price
-0.65%
Change Rate
$399 ft2 / $4,294 m2
Price Per
05/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$775K
Price
-2.52%
Change Rate
$402 ft2 / $4,322 m2
Price Per
04/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$795K
Price
-0.63%
Change Rate
$412 ft2 / $4,434 m2
Price Per
04/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$800K
Price
-2.56%
Change Rate
$415 ft2 / $4,462 m2
Price Per
04/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$821K
Price
-1.08%
Change Rate
$425 ft2 / $4,579 m2
Price Per
03/17/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$830K
Price
$430 ft2 / $4,629 m2
Price Per
Listed by Pedro CasanovaKeller Williams Realty Premier Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View