Fairways At Somerset, 17276 Boca Club Blvd #1801

599,000-4.84%
$570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,347 SqFt (125 m2)
Price
$423/SqFt ($4,555/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1990
HOA
$769/MO
MLS Number
R11163849
View
Canal
On Site
86 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
BEAUTIFULLY, TOTALLY RENOVATED CONDO, COPPER PIPE PLUMBING THROUGHOUT, WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM THROUGHOUT, CUSTOM CEILING FANS, SOLID SURFACE COUNTERTOPS,UPDATED KITCHEN WITH NEW CABINETS,PORCELAIN TILE,IMPACT GLASS, SERENE WATER VIEWS, PRIVATE SUNROOM, HVAC S... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, WaterPurifierOwned, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central, Electric, Individual
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1990
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-15T12:33:22.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Internet
  • Taxes: 5928.07
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Fairways At Somerset at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$570K
Price
-4.84%
Change Rate
$423 ft2 / $4,555 m2
Price Per
03/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-4.92%
Change Rate
$445 ft2 / $4,787 m2
Price Per
02/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$630K
Price
-3.08%
Change Rate
$468 ft2 / $5,034 m2
Price Per
02/17/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$650K
Price
$483 ft2 / $5,194 m2
Price Per
Listed by Lisa BradleyColdwell Banker • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View