Island Cove Of Cape Coral, 1795 Four Mile Cove Pkwy #825

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 20, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,330 SqFt (124 m2)
Price
$261/SqFt ($2,812/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2004
HOA
$600/MO
MLS Number
225009536
View
Canal, Preserve
Updated
176 Days ago
Page Views
0
Price Improvement! Welcome to your boater's paradise. If you’re a boating enthusiast, you’re in luck! This unit comes with a 25ft boat slip, complete with a 10,000 lb. boat lift and a composite boat dock. Plus, there's an extra large Dock box for all your gear... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Boat Slip, Composite Dock, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Canal, Preserve
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Style: Contemporary, Mid Rise (4-7)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal, Water
    • Taxes: 4400.73
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System
    • Parking Description: 1 Assigned, Guest, Detached Carport
    • Total Floors in Building: 4
    • Total Units in Building: 24

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Island Cove Of Cape Coral at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/20/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $347.5K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $261 ft2 / $2,812 m2
    Price Per
    09/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $347.5K
    Price
    -2.09%
    Change Rate
    $261 ft2 / $2,812 m2
    Price Per
    09/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $354.9K
    Price
    -2.74%
    Change Rate
    $267 ft2 / $2,872 m2
    Price Per
    07/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $364.9K
    Price
    -1.35%
    Change Rate
    $274 ft2 / $2,953 m2
    Price Per
    06/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $369.9K
    Price
    -2.63%
    Change Rate
    $278 ft2 / $2,994 m2
    Price Per
    04/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $379.9K
    Price
    -1.32%
    Change Rate
    $286 ft2 / $3,075 m2
    Price Per
    03/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $385K
    Price
    -1.03%
    Change Rate
    $289 ft2 / $3,116 m2
    Price Per
    01/31/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $389K
    Price
    $292 ft2 / $3,148 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Nancy BergColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View