Island Cove Of Cape Coral, 1797 Four Mile Cove Pkwy #1015

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
SqFt
Status
Sold - Feb 24, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,330 SqFt (124 m2)
Price
$263/SqFt ($2,833/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2004
HOA
$600/MO
MLS Number
225013747
View
Canal, Mangroves, Water
Updated
82 Days ago
Page Views
0
Boater’s dream condo with direct Gulf access and no bridges! Designed for the boater seeking a refined, low-maintenance lifestyle, this first-floor 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence includes a brand-new 10,000 lb boat lift (2024) and is located in the gated, waterfr... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Composite Dock, Dock Deeded, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
  • View: Canal, Mangroves, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Reserve, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal, Water
    • Taxes: 2806.09
    • Security Information: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: 1 Assigned, Common, Covered, Guest, Detached Carport
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 24

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Island Cove Of Cape Coral at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    02/24/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $263 ft2 / $2,833 m2
    Price Per
    10/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    -2.75%
    Change Rate
    $263 ft2 / $2,833 m2
    Price Per
    10/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $359.9K
    Price
    -2.7%
    Change Rate
    $271 ft2 / $2,913 m2
    Price Per
    08/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $369.9K
    Price
    -4.42%
    Change Rate
    $278 ft2 / $2,994 m2
    Price Per
    03/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $387K
    Price
    -1.9%
    Change Rate
    $291 ft2 / $3,132 m2
    Price Per
    02/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $394.5K
    Price
    -2.59%
    Change Rate
    $297 ft2 / $3,193 m2
    Price Per
    02/07/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $405K
    Price
    $305 ft2 / $3,278 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Brittany McCormackFlorida Complete Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View