Concordia, 1800 Concordia Lake Cir #2303

269,900-0.93%
$267,400
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,468 SqFt (136 m2)
Price
$182/SqFt ($1,961/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2009
HOA
$500/MO
MLS Number
2026012698
View
Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
!!An awesome opportunity!! This is one of the rare FIRST FLOOR THREE BEDROOM units available in that desirable community!! Introducing a delightful residence is being sold completely FURNISHED/TURNKEY with an attached 2 car TANDEM-GARAGE. This beautiful and ta... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Style: Two Story, Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: SCHOOL CHOICE
  • Middle School: SCHOOL CHOICE
  • Senior High School: SCHOOL CHOICE
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Limits
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Insurance, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Sewer, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal, Water, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Pest Control Interior, Rec Facilities, Repairs, Reserve
  • Taxes: 2300.08
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: 1 Assigned, Common, Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 10

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Concordia at Cape Coral?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$267.4K
Price
-0.93%
Change Rate
$182 ft2 / $1,961 m2
Price Per
04/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$269.9K
Price
-1.82%
Change Rate
$184 ft2 / $1,979 m2
Price Per
04/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$274.9K
Price
-1.79%
Change Rate
$187 ft2 / $2,016 m2
Price Per
03/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$279.9K
Price
-3.45%
Change Rate
$191 ft2 / $2,052 m2
Price Per
03/14/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$289.9K
Price
$197 ft2 / $2,126 m2
Price Per
Listed by Christine HasselbachElite Edge Fl Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View