1818 Parkway, 1802 Samantha Gayle Way #106

269,9003.71%
$279,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,105 SqFt (103 m2)
Price
$253/SqFt ($2,727/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2025
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2025008635
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
56 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2025
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Beautiful New Construction Condo Community in SW Cape Coral. This end unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a screened lanai & attached garage. Lease option to purchase also available! Property has many upgrades throughout. Tray ceilings, Hurricane Impact do... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Style: Ranch, Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal
    • Taxes: 646.93
    • Security Information: Fire Sprinkler System
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 12

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN 1818 Parkway at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/17/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $279.9K
    Price
    3.71%
    Change Rate
    $253 ft2 / $2,727 m2
    Price Per
    12/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $269.9K
    Price
    -5.27%
    Change Rate
    $244 ft2 / $2,629 m2
    Price Per
    11/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $284.9K
    Price
    -5%
    Change Rate
    $258 ft2 / $2,775 m2
    Price Per
    10/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299.9K
    Price
    -3.23%
    Change Rate
    $271 ft2 / $2,921 m2
    Price Per
    09/03/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $309.9K
    Price
    $280 ft2 / $3,019 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Kristen KerriganLegacy International Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View