La Estates, 1880 S Ocean Dr #704

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
SqFt
Status
Sold - Oct 31, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,440 SqFt (134 m2)
Price
$410/SqFt ($4,410/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1974
HOA
$1,291/MO
MLS Number
F10487345
View
Intercoastal,Ocean
On Site
455 Days
Updated
72 Days ago
Page Views
0
Fantastic Price Improvement!!! Resort Style living at it's best, gorgeous pool area and building amenities! Beautiful updated 2/2 with impact windows and fantastic large bedrooms! Wonderful natural light in every room and amazing view of the ocean and the bea... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea, TennisCourts
  • View: Intercoastal,Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DiningArea, DualSinks, CustomMirrors, None, Pantry, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Marble
  • Windows/Treatment: Sliding,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1974
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-02-15T19:00:00.000-00:00
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 9126
    • Real Estate Taxes: 533760
    • Security Information: SecuredGarageParking, LobbySecured, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Valet
    • Total Floors in Building: 17

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN La Estates at Hallandale Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    10/31/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $590K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $410 ft2 / $4,410 m2
    Price Per
    08/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $590K
    Price
    -3.75%
    Change Rate
    $410 ft2 / $4,410 m2
    Price Per
    08/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $613K
    Price
    -0.81%
    Change Rate
    $426 ft2 / $4,582 m2
    Price Per
    06/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $618K
    Price
    -1.59%
    Change Rate
    $429 ft2 / $4,620 m2
    Price Per
    04/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $628K
    Price
    -0.16%
    Change Rate
    $436 ft2 / $4,694 m2
    Price Per
    04/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $629K
    Price
    -1.56%
    Change Rate
    $437 ft2 / $4,702 m2
    Price Per
    02/16/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $639K
    Price
    $444 ft2 / $4,777 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Susan Markowitz-LewisRE/MAX Allstars • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View