$249,000
- 1 Beds
- 11/2 Baths
- 1,075 SqFt
- $232/SqFt
Enjoy stunning sunset views from this 8th-floor 1bd + den, 1.5ba residence at oceanview park condominium. Offering 1, 075 sf, this light-filled unit features floor-to-ceiling windows, a private balcony, and an updated open kitchen with quartz counters & stainless steel appliances. Brand new luxury waterproof vinyl flooring throughout and ge electrical panel. Spacious den ideal for office or guest space. Intracoastal-front building with resort-style amenities including pool with sundeck, tennis courts, bbq area, fitness & yoga center, clubhouse, game room, library co-working space & playroom. 1 assigned parking space. Pet-friendly with restrictions. Prime hallandale beach location near gulfstream park, the diplomat golf & tennis club, shopping, dining & the beach! 2026 roof!