Sunset Royale, 1925 Clifford St #403

389,000-5.4%
$368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
No info
Size
1,683 SqFt (156 m2)
Price
$219/SqFt ($2,354/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1989
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225009479
View
Basin, Pool/Club, River, Tennis Courts, Water
Updated
51 Days ago
Page Views
0
Located on the 4th floor of Sunset Royale in downtown Fort Myers, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of the Florida lifestyle and urban convenience. The open layout features an updated  kitchen with rich, granite countertops, ne... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • View: Basin, Pool/Club, River, Tennis Courts, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile, Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Style: Traditional, High Rise (8+)
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Insurance, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Reserve, Sewer, Street Lights, Trash Removal, Water, Manager, Master Assn. Fee Included, Pest Control Exterior, Pest Control Interior, Rec Facilities, Repairs
  • Taxes: 3561.61
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System
  • Parking Description: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Load Space, Paved, Detached Carport
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 41

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Sunset Royale at Fort Myers?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/25/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$368K
Price
-5.4%
Change Rate
$219 ft2 / $2,354 m2
Price Per
01/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$389K
Price
-1.27%
Change Rate
$231 ft2 / $2,488 m2
Price Per
12/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$394K
Price
-1.25%
Change Rate
$234 ft2 / $2,520 m2
Price Per
08/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$399K
Price
-6.1%
Change Rate
$237 ft2 / $2,552 m2
Price Per
04/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$424.9K
Price
-4.5%
Change Rate
$252 ft2 / $2,718 m2
Price Per
04/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$444.9K
Price
-1.11%
Change Rate
$264 ft2 / $2,845 m2
Price Per
01/27/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$449.9K
Price
$267 ft2 / $2,877 m2
Price Per
Listed by Kristin ChildsCornerstone Coastal Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View