Silver Oak At The Vines, 19319 Silver Oak Dr
House in Estero, FL 33967

490,000-5.1%
$465,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,169
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
2
Size
2,169 SqFt (202 m2)
Price
$214/SqFt ($2,308/m2)
Type
House
Built
1997
HOA
$367/MO
MLS Number
225065840
View
Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area, Water
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. BEST BUY in the highly coveted Silver Oaks neighborhood of The Vines. Imagine securing instant equity in a home priced $100,000 below similar properties—plus, it comes partially furnish... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s)
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Skylight(s), Thermal
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1997
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Master Assn. Fee Included, Reserve, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
  • Taxes: 7087.38
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Silver Oak At The Vines at Estero?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/04/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$465K
Price
-5.1%
Change Rate
$214 ft2 / $2,308 m2
Price Per
02/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$490K
Price
-5.77%
Change Rate
$226 ft2 / $2,432 m2
Price Per
01/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$520K
Price
-2.8%
Change Rate
$240 ft2 / $2,581 m2
Price Per
12/23/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$535K
Price
7%
Change Rate
$247 ft2 / $2,655 m2
Price Per
08/24/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$500K
Price
$231 ft2 / $2,481 m2
Price Per
Listed by Beth WardlawLocal Real Estate LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View