Ocean Isle Riverview, 1950 Beach Pkwy #101

314,900-5.08%
$298,900
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,389
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,389 SqFt (129 m2)
Price
$215/SqFt ($2,316/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1989
HOA
$780/MO
MLS Number
2026004296
View
Canal, Landscaped Area, River
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
MOTIVATED SELLER Rare opportunity in Ocean Isle Riverview Condo: the only 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in the entire complex, with river views, southern exposure, and incredible flexibility for owners and investors. The building has a new roof and wind-impact win... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Captain's Walk, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
  • View: Canal, Landscaped Area, River
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Foyer
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Pest Control Interior, Repairs, Reserve, Sewer, Trash Removal, Water
  • Taxes: 4914.8
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: 1 Assigned, Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 2
  • Total Units in Building: 5

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Ocean Isle Riverview at Cape Coral?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$298.9K
Price
-5.08%
Change Rate
$215 ft2 / $2,316 m2
Price Per
03/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$314.9K
Price
-1.22%
Change Rate
$227 ft2 / $2,440 m2
Price Per
03/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$318.8K
Price
-0.34%
Change Rate
$230 ft2 / $2,471 m2
Price Per
02/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$319.9K
Price
-1.54%
Change Rate
$230 ft2 / $2,479 m2
Price Per
01/30/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$324.9K
Price
$234 ft2 / $2,518 m2
Price Per
Listed by Suzanne VasbinderYour Home Sold Guaranteed Rlty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View