The Hemispheres, 1980 S Ocean Dr #8Q

539,0002.04%
$550,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,740
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,740 SqFt (162 m2)
Price
$316/SqFt ($3,402/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1972
HOA
$1,601/MO
MLS Number
A11919309
View
Other,Water
On Site
175 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
The Hemispheres one of the largest properties on Hallandale beach. Every Amenity Imaginable. The Property has its own Marina, Beach, Basketball, Tennis, Pickleball, 2 Pools, Restaurants, Exercise Facilities and Full Security. Unit 8Q is an amazing Corner 3 Be... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,TennisCourts
  • View: Other,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Tile,Wood
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Senior High School: Hallandale High
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-24T12:52:26.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 12456
  • Security Information: DoorMan, SecuredGarageParking, SecurityGuard, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: TwoOrMoreSpaces
  • Total Floors in Building: 23

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Hemispheres at Hallandale Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/22/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$550K
Price
2.04%
Change Rate
$316 ft2 / $3,402 m2
Price Per
02/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$539K
Price
-8.49%
Change Rate
$310 ft2 / $3,334 m2
Price Per
01/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$589K
Price
-1.67%
Change Rate
$339 ft2 / $3,644 m2
Price Per
11/24/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$599K
Price
$344 ft2 / $3,706 m2
Price Per
Listed by Joseph DiGirolamoTriangle Properties, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View