The Hemispheres, 1985 S Ocean Dr #LP

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
SqFt
Status
Sold - Feb 26, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,380 SqFt (128 m2)
Price
$217/SqFt ($2,340/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1972
HOA
$1,311/MO
MLS Number
R11069769
On Site
433 Days
Updated
57 Days ago
Page Views
0
Resort-Style Living at The Hemispheres South Condo. Experience the ultimate in beachfront living with this rare 1,380 sq. ft. corner unit on the 1st floor of an oceanfront high-rise in the heart of Hallandale Beach. This unit is located 1 floor below lobby, an... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: ClosetCabinetry, None, WalkInClosets
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Heating Description: Central,Electric
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
    Building and Construction
    • Floor Description: CeramicTile
    • Year Built: 1972
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
    School Information
    • Elementary School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
    • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
    • Senior High School: Hallandale
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-09T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 7317
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity
    • Parking Description: Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 23

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Hemispheres at Hallandale Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    02/26/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $300K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $217 ft2 / $2,340 m2
    Price Per
    12/25/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $300K
    Price
    8.3%
    Change Rate
    $217 ft2 / $2,340 m2
    Price Per
    11/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $277K
    Price
    -1.77%
    Change Rate
    $201 ft2 / $2,161 m2
    Price Per
    10/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $282K
    Price
    -1.74%
    Change Rate
    $204 ft2 / $2,200 m2
    Price Per
    09/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $287K
    Price
    -0.35%
    Change Rate
    $208 ft2 / $2,239 m2
    Price Per
    08/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $288K
    Price
    -0.35%
    Change Rate
    $209 ft2 / $2,246 m2
    Price Per
    08/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $289K
    Price
    -0.34%
    Change Rate
    $209 ft2 / $2,254 m2
    Price Per
    08/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $290K
    Price
    -0.34%
    Change Rate
    $210 ft2 / $2,262 m2
    Price Per
    08/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $291K
    Price
    -0.34%
    Change Rate
    $211 ft2 / $2,270 m2
    Price Per
    07/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $292K
    Price
    -0.31%
    Change Rate
    $212 ft2 / $2,278 m2
    Price Per
    07/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $292.9K
    Price
    -0.68%
    Change Rate
    $212 ft2 / $2,285 m2
    Price Per
    07/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $294.9K
    Price
    -0.34%
    Change Rate
    $214 ft2 / $2,300 m2
    Price Per
    07/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $295.9K
    Price
    -0.24%
    Change Rate
    $214 ft2 / $2,308 m2
    Price Per
    06/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $296.6K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $215 ft2 / $2,313 m2
    Price Per
    06/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $296.7K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $215 ft2 / $2,314 m2
    Price Per
    06/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $296.8K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $215 ft2 / $2,315 m2
    Price Per
    06/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $296.9K
    Price
    -0.2%
    Change Rate
    $215 ft2 / $2,316 m2
    Price Per
    06/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $297.5K
    Price
    -0.1%
    Change Rate
    $216 ft2 / $2,321 m2
    Price Per
    06/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $297.8K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $216 ft2 / $2,323 m2
    Price Per
    05/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $297.9K
    Price
    -0.33%
    Change Rate
    $216 ft2 / $2,324 m2
    Price Per
    05/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $298.9K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $217 ft2 / $2,331 m2
    Price Per
    04/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299K
    Price
    -5.38%
    Change Rate
    $217 ft2 / $2,332 m2
    Price Per
    04/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $316K
    Price
    -0.32%
    Change Rate
    $229 ft2 / $2,465 m2
    Price Per
    04/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $317K
    Price
    -0.31%
    Change Rate
    $230 ft2 / $2,473 m2
    Price Per
    04/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $318K
    Price
    -0.31%
    Change Rate
    $230 ft2 / $2,480 m2
    Price Per
    04/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $319K
    Price
    -1.85%
    Change Rate
    $231 ft2 / $2,488 m2
    Price Per
    03/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $325K
    Price
    -1.22%
    Change Rate
    $236 ft2 / $2,535 m2
    Price Per
    03/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329K
    Price
    -2.66%
    Change Rate
    $238 ft2 / $2,566 m2
    Price Per
    03/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $338K
    Price
    -0.29%
    Change Rate
    $245 ft2 / $2,636 m2
    Price Per
    03/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $339K
    Price
    -2.84%
    Change Rate
    $246 ft2 / $2,644 m2
    Price Per
    03/10/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $348.9K
    Price
    $253 ft2 / $2,721 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Alexey KoganFlorida Listings Real Estate • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View