Turnberry Village South Tower, 19900 E Country Club Dr #1220

739,500-0.81%
$733,500
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,600 SqFt (149 m2)
Price
$458/SqFt ($4,935/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2007
HOA
$1,961/MO
MLS Number
A11840329
View
Canal, City, GolfCourse, Intercoastal
On Site
303 Days
Updated
32 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifully corner unit, largest line in the 3/3 units. Done with the finest of tastes, with Italian marble floors throughout, Italian kitchen w/ wood cabinets w/ granite countertops & stainless steel appliances. State of the arts led fixtures, custom Closet... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,Barbecue
  • View: Canal, City, GolfCourse, Intercoastal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, HandicapAccess, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, Other, Pantry, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, TrashCompactor
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Marble
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-07-14T17:28:11.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, CableTv, HotWater, Insurance, Internet, PestControl, Pools, Sewer, Security, Trash
    • Taxes: 6759
    • Security Information: DoorMan, KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured, SecurityGuard, FireSprinklerSystem, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Garage, Guest, TwoOrMoreSpaces, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 14

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Turnberry Village South Tower at Aventura?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $733.5K
    Price
    -0.81%
    Change Rate
    $458 ft2 / $4,935 m2
    Price Per
    02/03/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $739.5K
    Price
    -1.27%
    Change Rate
    $462 ft2 / $4,975 m2
    Price Per
    11/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749K
    Price
    -0.79%
    Change Rate
    $468 ft2 / $5,039 m2
    Price Per
    09/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $755K
    Price
    -2.58%
    Change Rate
    $472 ft2 / $5,079 m2
    Price Per
    07/14/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $775K
    Price
    $484 ft2 / $5,214 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Norman Smith BecerraAvanti Way Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View