Casa Sul Lago, 19918 Villa Lante Pl
Townhouse in Boca Raton, FL 33434

559,500-1.88%
$549,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,779
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,779 SqFt (165 m2)
Price
$309/SqFt ($3,322/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1987
HOA
$375/MO
MLS Number
F10544633
View
Lake
On Site
127 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
Freshly Spruced Kitchen. Stunning Lake Views, A Schools, Prime Location, Move in Ready! Spacious 3 BED 2.5 BATH Townhome in Casa Sul Lago of Boca Fontana. NEWER ROOF. Open layout, beautiful kitchen, custom window treatments, large primary bedroom W/ walk-in cl... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Style: SplitLevel, SpanishMediterranean
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • Senior High School: Olympic Heights
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-09T17:55:47.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds
  • Taxes: 7298
  • Real Estate Taxes: 450896
  • Security Information: None
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Casa Sul Lago at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549K
Price
-1.88%
Change Rate
$309 ft2 / $3,322 m2
Price Per
04/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$559.5K
Price
-2.68%
Change Rate
$315 ft2 / $3,385 m2
Price Per
04/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$574.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$323 ft2 / $3,478 m2
Price Per
03/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-1.71%
Change Rate
$323 ft2 / $3,479 m2
Price Per
02/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$585K
Price
-2.34%
Change Rate
$329 ft2 / $3,540 m2
Price Per
01/24/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$599K
Price
$337 ft2 / $3,624 m2
Price Per
Listed by Adrienne MarksDouglas Elliman • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View