Casa Sul Lago, 19931 Villa Lante Pl
Townhouse in Boca Raton, FL 33434

579,000-1.73%
$569,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,625
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,625 SqFt (151 m2)
Price
$350/SqFt ($3,769/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1987
HOA
$375/MO
MLS Number
R11144341
View
Lake
On Site
167 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifully maintained lakefront home in Boca Raton's Casa Sul Lago in Boca Fontana. This home offers a 2-car garage, full storm protection, and a serene lake view from the screened patio. Inside, the main living area features tile flooring and an updated kitc... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Bathtub, DualSinks, KitchenDiningCombo, Pantry, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Style: Mediterranean
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • Senior High School: Olympic Heights
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-01T10:29:48.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds
  • Taxes: 7385
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Casa Sul Lago at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569K
Price
-1.73%
Change Rate
$350 ft2 / $3,769 m2
Price Per
03/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$579K
Price
-3.34%
Change Rate
$356 ft2 / $3,835 m2
Price Per
01/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-7.83%
Change Rate
$369 ft2 / $3,968 m2
Price Per
12/01/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$649.9K
Price
$400 ft2 / $4,305 m2
Price Per
Listed by Kyle RetamarSutter & Nugent LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View