2
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
SqFt
Status
Sold - Oct 21, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,430 SqFt (133 m2)
Price
$220/SqFt ($2,371/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1981
HOA
$1,430/MO
MLS Number
A11543467
View
Intercoastal, Pool, TennisCourt
On Site
804 Days
Updated
206 Days ago
Page Views
0
RARE CORNER PENTHOUSE (11th Floor) 4 SALE. WASHER/DRYER IN UNIT. 1430 SQ. FT UNIT. SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF INTRACOASTAL/MARINA/CITY. WRAP AROUND BALCONEY. MARBLE THRU-OUT UNIT. GORGEOUS REAL WOOD KITCHEN CABINETS W/GRANITE TOPS & STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. 3 ISL... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Porch, TennisCourts
  • View: Intercoastal, Pool, TennisCourt
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Marble
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Penthouse
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-03-03T17:26:04.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, Laundry, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 9983
    • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, Intercom, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned,OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 11

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Towers Of Oceanview Point at Hallandale Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    10/21/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $315K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $220 ft2 / $2,371 m2
    Price Per
    07/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $315K
    Price
    -4.52%
    Change Rate
    $220 ft2 / $2,371 m2
    Price Per
    07/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329.9K
    Price
    -5.72%
    Change Rate
    $231 ft2 / $2,483 m2
    Price Per
    05/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    -12.5%
    Change Rate
    $245 ft2 / $2,634 m2
    Price Per
    08/28/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $399.9K
    Price
    -11.11%
    Change Rate
    $280 ft2 / $3,010 m2
    Price Per
    07/23/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $449.9K
    Price
    -10%
    Change Rate
    $315 ft2 / $3,387 m2
    Price Per
    04/18/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499.9K
    Price
    -10.72%
    Change Rate
    $350 ft2 / $3,763 m2
    Price Per
    03/03/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $559.9K
    Price
    $392 ft2 / $4,215 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Angelo Magliarisi PAZeff Realty LLC, • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View