Oak Park Estates, 20125 SW 124th Ave

560,000-2.68%
$545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,231 SqFt (114 m2)
Price
$443/SqFt ($4,766/m2)
Type
House
Built
1985
MLS Number
A11940207
View
None
On Site
130 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
3 bedroom 2 bathroom home with spacious interiors, a modern kitchen, just minutes from shopping centers. no HOA fees large yard, ideal for families or investment.

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-06T18:41:03.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southwest
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 5852
  • Parking Description: Driveway

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Oak Park Estates at South Miami Heights?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$545K
Price
-2.68%
Change Rate
$443 ft2 / $4,766 m2
Price Per
04/15/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$560K
Price
1.82%
Change Rate
$455 ft2 / $4,897 m2
Price Per
03/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-2.65%
Change Rate
$447 ft2 / $4,809 m2
Price Per
02/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$565K
Price
-3.42%
Change Rate
$459 ft2 / $4,940 m2
Price Per
01/06/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$585K
Price
$475 ft2 / $5,115 m2
Price Per
Listed by Sandra LaraLondon Foster Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View