Fort Myers Shores, 2020 Aruba Ave

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
SqFt
Status
Sold - Feb 20, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,770 SqFt (164 m2)
Price
$239/SqFt ($2,577/m2)
Type
House
Built
1979
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225032959
View
Basin, Canal
Updated
86 Days ago
Page Views
0
One Year Home warranty Experience the Ultimate in Gulf Access Living! Enjoy peaceful easy living in the beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home, thoughtfully updated in 2025. Situated on one of Ft Myers shore massive Deep Water canals, Direct... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Composite Dock, Glass Porch
  • View: Basin, Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: No info
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Microwave
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile, Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1979
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: None
  • Taxes: 3001.74
  • Security Information: No info
  • Parking Description: Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Fort Myers Shores at Fort Myers?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/20/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$423.7K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$239 ft2 / $2,577 m2
Price Per
01/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$423.7K
Price
-2.14%
Change Rate
$239 ft2 / $2,577 m2
Price Per
01/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$433K
Price
-2.67%
Change Rate
$245 ft2 / $2,633 m2
Price Per
01/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$444.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$251 ft2 / $2,706 m2
Price Per
12/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$445K
Price
-3.03%
Change Rate
$251 ft2 / $2,706 m2
Price Per
11/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$458.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$259 ft2 / $2,791 m2
Price Per
10/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$459K
Price
-2.11%
Change Rate
$259 ft2 / $2,791 m2
Price Per
10/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$468.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$265 ft2 / $2,852 m2
Price Per
10/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$469K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$265 ft2 / $2,852 m2
Price Per
09/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$469.1K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$265 ft2 / $2,853 m2
Price Per
09/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$469.2K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$265 ft2 / $2,853 m2
Price Per
09/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$469.3K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$265 ft2 / $2,854 m2
Price Per
09/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$469.4K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$265 ft2 / $2,855 m2
Price Per
08/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$469.5K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$265 ft2 / $2,855 m2
Price Per
08/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$469.6K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$265 ft2 / $2,856 m2
Price Per
08/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$469.7K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$265 ft2 / $2,856 m2
Price Per
07/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$469.8K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$265 ft2 / $2,857 m2
Price Per
07/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$469.9K
Price
-1.88%
Change Rate
$265 ft2 / $2,858 m2
Price Per
07/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$478.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,912 m2
Price Per
07/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$479K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,913 m2
Price Per
06/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$479.1K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,914 m2
Price Per
06/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$479.2K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,914 m2
Price Per
06/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$479.3K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,915 m2
Price Per
06/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$479.4K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,915 m2
Price Per
06/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$479.5K
Price
-3.62%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,916 m2
Price Per
05/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$497.5K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$281 ft2 / $3,025 m2
Price Per
05/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$497.6K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$281 ft2 / $3,026 m2
Price Per
05/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$497.7K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$281 ft2 / $3,027 m2
Price Per
05/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$497.8K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$281 ft2 / $3,027 m2
Price Per
05/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$497.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$281 ft2 / $3,028 m2
Price Per
04/22/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$498K
Price
$281 ft2 / $3,029 m2
Price Per
Listed by Dennis KrausRealty One Group MVP • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View