RiverCreek In Estero, 20341 Fair Oak Ln
House in Estero, FL 33928

4
Beds
4
Baths
2,909
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 31, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,909 SqFt (270 m2)
Price
$246/SqFt ($2,646/m2)
Type
House
Built
2024
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225013827
View
Lake, Water
Updated
290 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2024
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Stunning 4-Bedroom Lakeview Pool Home with Loft, Pool & Designer Finishes! Experience luxury living in this beautifully appointed 4-bedroom plus Loft, 4-bathroom single-family pool home, perfectly designed for comfort and style. Located in a serene community w... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Lake, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Fireplace, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida, Traditional, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: SCHOOL CHOICE
  • Middle School: SCHOOL CHOICE
  • Senior High School: SCHOOL CHOICE
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal
  • Taxes: 3144.01
  • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Deeded, Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 2
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN RiverCreek In Estero at Estero?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

07/31/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$715K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$246 ft2 / $2,646 m2
Price Per
06/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$715K
Price
-4.67%
Change Rate
$246 ft2 / $2,646 m2
Price Per
06/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-6.25%
Change Rate
$258 ft2 / $2,775 m2
Price Per
05/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$800K
Price
-5.88%
Change Rate
$275 ft2 / $2,960 m2
Price Per
04/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$850K
Price
-5.55%
Change Rate
$292 ft2 / $3,145 m2
Price Per
03/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$899.9K
Price
-2.7%
Change Rate
$309 ft2 / $3,330 m2
Price Per
03/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$924.9K
Price
-2.63%
Change Rate
$318 ft2 / $3,422 m2
Price Per
02/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$949.9K
Price
-2.57%
Change Rate
$327 ft2 / $3,515 m2
Price Per
02/10/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$975K
Price
$335 ft2 / $3,608 m2
Price Per
Listed by Katrina AllisonAbsolute Equity Realty Group L • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View