Estero River Heights, 20821 Coconut Dr
House in Estero, FL 33928

399,900-1.23%
$395,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
2
Size
1,368 SqFt (127 m2)
Price
$289/SqFt ($3,108/m2)
Type
House
Built
1983
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225074394
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
32 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience the Southwest Florida Boating Lifestyle in a Completely Renovated Home! Discover this stunning, move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath single-family residence nestled in this, highly desirable Estero River Heights community, known for its low HOA fees a... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Street Maintenance
    • Taxes: 1118.52
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Estero River Heights at Estero?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/09/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $395K
    Price
    -1.23%
    Change Rate
    $289 ft2 / $3,108 m2
    Price Per
    03/01/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $399.9K
    Price
    -1.26%
    Change Rate
    $292 ft2 / $3,147 m2
    Price Per
    02/01/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $405K
    Price
    -1.22%
    Change Rate
    $296 ft2 / $3,187 m2
    Price Per
    12/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $410K
    Price
    -1.2%
    Change Rate
    $300 ft2 / $3,226 m2
    Price Per
    11/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $415K
    Price
    -1.05%
    Change Rate
    $303 ft2 / $3,265 m2
    Price Per
    10/10/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $419.4K
    Price
    $307 ft2 / $3,300 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Patricia LuzziENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View