Fort Myers Shores, 2195 Havana Ave

798,500-6.14%
$749,500
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,536 SqFt (236 m2)
Price
$296/SqFt ($3,181/m2)
Type
House
Built
1974
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225042215
View
Basin, Canal, Intersecting Canal, Mangroves, Partial River, Water
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
Seller is willing to consider Owner Financing! THIS IS A BOATER'S DREAM LOCATION! Welcome home to this fantastic deep water access play ground! Everything you want to enjoy the inside/outside of this designer home. Don't miss out! This stunning riverfront lux... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Lift, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Open Porch/Lanai, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • View: Basin, Canal, Intersecting Canal, Mangroves, Partial River, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Other
    • Taxes: 3108.69
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Fort Myers Shores at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749.5K
    Price
    -6.14%
    Change Rate
    $296 ft2 / $3,181 m2
    Price Per
    02/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $798.5K
    Price
    -3.2%
    Change Rate
    $315 ft2 / $3,389 m2
    Price Per
    01/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $824.9K
    Price
    -5.06%
    Change Rate
    $325 ft2 / $3,501 m2
    Price Per
    11/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $868.9K
    Price
    -0.69%
    Change Rate
    $343 ft2 / $3,688 m2
    Price Per
    04/28/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $874.9K
    Price
    $345 ft2 / $3,713 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Susan LarnedGulf Access Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View